Categories
Club Judging Show

BCGB Show Judging List

BCGB Approved Show Judging List 2020

To search use the ‘Search’ field and type in a word/name or use quotes for multiple words e.g. “B LIST”

If columns are sorted just refresh the page to get back to the original order.

JSC Chair: Mr H Nelson

JSC Secretary: Mrs Annie Massie; Phone: 07984 663721; email: jsc.brittany@yahoo.co.uk

Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 | Expires: 31 Dec 2021
ListJEP LevelNameAddressPhone
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs B Anderson (ROCHUS)Beechgrove, Goodrich, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 6JE01600 890667
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mme C CesconFrance-
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs M J Coombes (DUNCLIFFE)26 Lockwood Terrace, Gillingham, Dorset, SP8 4LQ01747 823154
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Msr M CorreL'Isle Route de St Urbain, 29460 Dirinon, France+33 298250036
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs J Cutler (JAYRICNBRITS)Lynmar House, Lewis Wood, Pentrepiod, Pontypool, NP4 6RZ01495 740386
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Lady A Ellis (EASTONITE)Orchard Villa, Deeping St Nicholas, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 3EN07790 322969
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs J Frost/nee Rush (PATOUCHE)29, Main Road, Marlesford, n/r Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0AD07795 432408
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr R Greenwood (JOYMONDS)19 Rolling Dales Close, Maltby S66 8EJ01709 543520
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms P Grime (ANSONA)Coppice Cottage, Tockholes Road, Tockholes, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 0LP07836 720185/01254 264384
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs B J Hargreaves (GHYLLBECK)Oakfield, Land Lane, Longton, Preston, Lancs, PR4 4SH01772 616046
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr G Hargreaves (GHYLLBECK)Oakfield, Land Lane, Longton, Preston, Lancs, PR4 4SH01772 616046
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs E Hughes (SONNENBERG)Hill House, Iron Acton, Bristol, Avon, BS37 9XA01454 228439
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs A Massie (ABERDON)Craiglea, Craigrie Road, Clackmannan, FK10 4DQ07984 663721/01259 729733
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr R McMaster (WEARVALE)10 Wentworth Close, Mount Oswald, Durham DH1 3FD07711 845687
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr B Molton (BRAEBRITS)Ty Llyn, Blaennantygroes Road, Cwmbach, Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon Taff, Wales, CF44 0EA01685 877971
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs K M Moores (previously Gorman)(WALGOREG)c/o 4 Mitchell Court, Castle Mound Way, Rugby, CV23 0UY07971 184559
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr H Nelson (BYEWAYS)15 Primrose Avenue, Farndon Fields, Farndon, Notts, NG24 3TY01636 706699
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Msr G RivaFourneaux, 23200, Aubusson, France-
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs J Robinson (TARWARD)1 Brimington Road, Willerby, Hull, Yorkshire, HU10 6JD01482 651614
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs P Rush (PATOUCHE)Low Grange Farm, Heveningham, Halesworth, Suffolk, IP19 0EF01986 798336
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs J Yarrow (BONAPARTIST)Wheatlands,Farm Road,Great Oakley,Essex, CO12 5AL. 01255 886013
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr P Yarrow (BONAPARTIST)Wheatlands,Farm Road,Great Oakley,Essex, CO12 5AL.01255 886013
A1 LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr M Young (PIXBROOK)1 Queen Anne's Close, Stotfold, Hitchin, Herts  SG5 4LP01462 234736
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr M Armstrong (BITCON)Bramdene, Cargo Beck, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4BB01228 674318
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs D Arrowsmith (FLEETAPPLE)Fleetapple Lodge, Maker Lane Farm, Hoar Cross, Burton on-Trent, Staffs, DE13 8QR01283 575448
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr C B Bexon (OLDFIELD)59 Derby Road, Kirkby in Ashfield, Notts NG17 9DH01623 722037
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs P Blay (STABLAHEIM)7 Mayfield Road, Lyminge, Folkestone, Kent CT18 8HL01303 863570/07732 273705
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs C Coode (WARRINGAH)Warringah's, Valley View, Fownhope, Herefordshire, HR1 4PU01989 740296
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Dr G Curr (NATIMUK)25 Agnes Road, Acton, London, W3 7RF0208 7434073
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs L Davis (CORRIBEG)61 Wood Lane, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B74 3LS01213 531246
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs V Foss (ELSWOOD)16 Hanna Court, 195-199 Wilmslow Rd, Handforth  Wilmslow SK9 3JX01625 531438
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Gill Davis (ROSECOURT)Brook House, Edvin Loach, Bromyard, Herefordshire, HR7 4PW01885 482404
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs F Grimsdell (TATTERSETT)The Paddocks, The Street, Caston, Attleborough, Norfolk, NR17 1DD01953 483536
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr G Haran (MAGREGOR)2 Auchengree Road, Glengarnock, Ayrshire, KA14 3BU01505 685539
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs E P Hollings (GUNALT)Carlton Hall Farm, Carlton, Yeadon, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS19 7BG01132 505113
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Dr R W James (JASMORNE)55 High Street, Upton, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN5 4EN01604 240686
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr F Kane (HIRONTOWER)71 Coast Road, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 3RD01642 485895
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs C McDonald (NORTHEY)Northey Springs, West Chase, Mundon, Maldon, Essex, CM9 6PD01621 740920
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Miller (FEORLIG)Peach Tree Cottage,Watling Street, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leics LE17 5BE01455 220330/075410 42433
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr R J Morris (LASCOED)Old Pontymister Farm, Risca, Newport, Gwent, NP11 6EL01633 612326
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs A Moss (EWTOR)Plantation Cottage, Ringtail Road, Burscough, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 8JY01704 893128
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr R A Stafford JP (FARNFIELD)193 Peniel Green Road, Llansamlet, Swansea, SA7 9BA01792 797404
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr J Thirlwell (FERNDEL)Whickham Hill South, Whickham Highway, Gateshead, NE11 9QL0191 4960394/07887 771222
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews(DRAKESLEAT)Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, Worcester, WR5 3PZ01905 820720
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms T Walsh(ARDBRACCAN)22 Ferndale Road, Glasnevin, Dublin 11003531 8341537
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Ward (MIANJA)Prospect Cottage, 98a Bank Street, Morley, Leeds, LS27 9HY01132 526560
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr F. Whyte (KAZVAL)North Lodge, Kirkpatrick Fleming, Dumfriesshire DG11 3BE01461 800372
A1 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs P Williams (BOURNEHOUSE)Bourne House,  Bond End Holdings,Yoxall East,  Staffordshire DE13 8NJ01543 473220
A3 LIST (Breed Specialists)
A3 LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms S Gudgin (JASSENDUE)34 Reservoir Road, Gloucester, GL4 6RT01452 384281
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr M Howes (MEDOGOLD)Mandarin, Henley Road, Nuneham Courtenay, Oxford, OX44 9PR01865 341681
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms B Johnson (DOWNSTREAM)3 Flint Cottages, Herringswell Road,  Kentford, Newmarket,  Suffolk CB8 7QS01638 750614
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms D Stewart-Ritchie (GWENDARIFF)Gwendariff, Nut Hill Road, Moira, Co Armagh BT67 0PH02892 613703
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs A Webster (ASQUANNE)Lilac Cottage, Cliffe Hill, Stanton-under- Barden, Markfield, Leics, LE67 9TE01530 249952
A3 LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr C Woodward (WADESON)Woodlands,  Furlong Road, Bolton-Upon-Dearne,  Rotherham, South Yorkshire S63 8HU01709 896663
B LIST (Breed Specialists)
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr J Anderson (ROCHUS)Beechgrove, Goodrich, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 6JE01600 890667
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms S Axtell (CALLMILLARD)sueaxtell@msn.com07519 292647
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms F Cook (TAILLISIDE)Newsmithfield, 299 Coppice Road, Higher Poynton, Cheshire, SK12 1SP07966 555392
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms J Garrity (EASTKNIGHTON)47 Bentinghouse Road, Leicester, LE2 9BG01162 243915
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Miss J Pretty (JOALDY)24 Pipehay Lane, Draycott in the Clay, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DB6 5BY07710 428093
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs S Thorley (GEMPOINT)Chestnut Grove, Coalville, Leicester, LE67 4SG07906 392813
B LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr S. Wright (HAWKWISE)33 Croft Lane, Temple Grafton, Alcester, Warks B49 6PA01789 772413
B LIST (Non-Specialists)
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr C Atkinson (SEGANTII)5 Bristol Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire FY7 8JQ01253 870899
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr A Brace (TRAGBAND)11 Lennox Lane, Bidston Village, Wirral CH43 7RB01512 001967
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs P Butler-Holley (SHANDWICK)13 Redthorpe Crest, Redbrook, Barnsley, Yorkshire, S751JE07850 419204
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Byrne (ENRYB)Enryb,4East View, off Oak Street, Shawford, Rochdale OL12 8NT07774 782643
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Eyeington (MEADOWDALE)Greys Farm, Horseley Fen, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire PE16 6XA01354 693358
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms I Glen (WILHOLME)Carlton Cottage, Deans Square,Topcliffe, Thirsk YO7 3RT01845 677764
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr K Groom (GRUNJAGEN)37 Bridge Street, Cosley, West Midlands, WV14 8HU01215 579216
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr S A Hollings (GUNALT)Carlton Hall Farm, Carlton, Yeadon, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS19 7BG01132 505113
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs D Holman (SILVANUS)191 Wood Lane, HESKIN , Lancs.   PR7 5NS01257 453111
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs A Howes (MEDOGOLD)Mandarin, Henley Road, Nuneham Courtenay, Oxford, OX44 9PR01865 343435
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Iles-Hebbert (GLENNESSA)Whittledown, Old Blandford Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 8DE01722 335375
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs S Marshall (LOWERDON)Lowerdon,  50 Sunway, Halifax,  West Yorkshire HX3 9PF01422 367399
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms H McCormack (CHATAWAY)Mountmarle Cottage, Dryden Farm, Roslin, Midlothian, EH25 9PS01314 401916
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr R McDonald (ROANJORA)23 Wilbury Hills Road, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, SG6 4JU01462 672696
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Millard(nee Fairhall) (ACOUSTICA)The Beeches, 79 Ely Road, Little Downham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 2SN07851 153016
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr M Phillips (JAEVA)Tower Cottage, Barby Road, Rugby Warks CV22 5QA07742 815228
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Revill (JULITA)Furzelands, 20 Acacia Drive, Maldon, Essex, CM9 6AP07764 157381
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms A Scutcher (WINSLEYWOOD)10 Glebe Close, Wix Manningtree, Essex, CO11 2SD01255 871489
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr D Shields (WILHOLME)Carlton Cottage, Deans Square,Topcliffe, Thirsk YO7 3RT01845 577764
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs B Stamp (TYNSIL)396 Princess Drive, Liverpool, L14 8XQ07715 030332
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs G Stenton (GAESTEN)Eagle Cottage, Stane Street, Slimfold, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 7GX01403 790149
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr R Strudwick (BURPHAM)31 Glendale Drive, Guildford, Surrey GU4 7HZ01483 827122
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr E Webster (BENJCROFT)Smailholm Croft, Smailholm, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 7PJ01573 460363
B LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr N A Worth (SARABANDE)4 Clos Sant Teilo, Llangyfelach, Swansea, SA5 7HG01792 795382
C LIST (Breed Specialists)
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Miss J Cocking (RUSKINITE)61 Ruskin Avenue, Lincoln LN2 4DE07793 037800
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Ms S Finch (CETGUELI)20 Bridge Street, Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire SA17 4UU01554 890247
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs L Graham(LYNDFIL)35 Windmill Lane, Cockermouth CA13 9AP 07810 776709
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr R Gregor134 Badshot Park, Badshot Lea, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 9NF01252 330387
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Miss S Ryan34 Lime Tree Avenue, Uppingham LE15 9SS07803 940684
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs L Stevens (SANBOSIER)140 Home Farm, Highworth, Swindon SN6  7EH01793 766162
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Mr R Welch23 Park Avenue, Kerry, Newtown, Powys SY16 4DA01686 670809
C LIST (Breed Specialists)Mrs L Poole (LAURREMAR)81 Landermere Road, Thorpe le Soken, Essex CO16 0LW01255 861229
C LIST (Non-Specialists)
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr D Alcorn (RUTILUS)Annavale, Biggar, South Lanarkshire ML12 6LX07719 407621
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr A Allen (ALLENIE)Grove House, 79 Brigg Lane, Camblesforth, Selby, N Yorkshire YO8 8HD01757 611265
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr P Barnaby (RUSKINITE)61 Ruskin Avenue, Lincoln LN2 4DE07876 142331
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms T Boyles (BLEYOS)Riverside Cottage,  Cladich, by Dalmally Argyll PA33 1BQ07821 674619
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms E Bryant (PHENSET)2 Trinity Way, Papworth Everard, Cambs CB23 3AR01480 839836
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Cameron (KASPROWY)Hifghfields, Eaglesham, Glasgow G76 0WT01355 302659
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms T Dunsdon (SEASPRING)Delphi, Dove Lea Gardens, Common Lane, River,Dover CT17 0QH07837 866086
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr M Egan (ENRYB)Enryb,17 Longfield Rd , Shaw,  Oldham OL2 7HD07774 782643
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs K A Frost (FROSTISEN)Runaways Cottage, Ring St, Stalbridge, Dorset, DT10 2LZ01963 364434
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms C Gill (JOCAGIL)6 The Beeches, Moreton, Wirral CH46 3SN07769 222324
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs L Harper (PITSWARREN)Pitswarren, Quarley, Andover, Hants, SP11 8PT01980 629213
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr P Harper (PITSWARREN)Pitswarren, Quarley, Andover, Hants, SP11 8PT01980 629213
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms M Hodgson (DDALRUS)1 Scythe Way, Colchester, Essex, CO3 4ST01206 540029
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms G Horrocks (ITCHENWYCH)40 Sandiway Road, Crewe CW1 3QR01270 585654
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs D Kirkwood-Emery (HELYDON)34 Auchencor Drive, Kilmarnock KA3 1PX01563 524706
C LIST (Non-Specialists)MR D Knights (LELAPS)186 Pinza Close, NEWMARKET CB8 7AR01638 428717
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms S McAndrew (BRACKENMIST)31 Selkirk Avenue Paisley Renfrewshire PA2 9JF.01505 349094
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs H Male (MALENBROOK)17 Griffiths Avenue, North Lancing, West Sussex BN15 0HW01903 767582
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr J Millward (ELDERSFIELD)3 latchford Close, Redditch, Worcs B98 9NQ01527 61377
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr R Mosedale(KNIGHTSBAY)3 Wildgoose Close, Ibstock LE67 6PE07717 763044
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs J Morris (PENROSE)Black Beech, Goytre, Pontypool, Gwent NP4 0AA01873 880271
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms M Morton (ANDRONJA)Wiston Lea, 59a, Lethame Road, Strathaven ML10 6DU07707 060475
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Ms J Nicholls (STONESVIEW)14 Bradshaw Avenue, Treeton, Rotherham S60 5QJ/td>7772365261
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs M Nixon (QUINTANA)The Old Rectory, Rectory Lane, Nailstone, Nuneaton, CV13 0QQ01530 260581
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs E. Anne Orzel (BRAXTON)Pickerton Farm, Guthrie, By Forfar DD8 2TZ01307 830378
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr W J Orzel (BRAXTON)Pickerton Farm, Guthrie, By Forfar DD8 2TZ01307 830378
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr Martyn Rees (TYNDALE)13 Rodway Road, Mangotsfield, Bristol BS16 9HH01179 563959
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs G Simpson(SIREVA)Lythe House Farm, Stape, Pickering, North Yorkshire YO18 8HP01751 417035
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mr M Slimakmark.slimak@yahoo.com07854 829613
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Mrs D Smillie-GrayOakberrow, Stoneyard Green, Coddington, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 1JR01531 640102
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Miss N Spencer (BANNONBRIG)Wood View, 9 Bransfield Close, Wigan, Lancashire.  WN3 5NW.07710 495256
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Dr R Suchett-Kaye (SETTSKAYE)8 Meden Bank, Bothamsall, Retford, Notts DN22 8DX01623 835694
C LIST (Non-Specialists)Miss D Tranquada (Castanho )73 Edgebury, Chislehurst, Bromley BR7 6JN07545 190392