Categories
Other

Pedigree Statistics 2

Information is refreshed automatically when the Pedigree System is updated. Please report any inconsistencies to bdb@brittanyclub.co.uk.

If you get an error loading information please refresh your browser.

Litters by Month

Ordered by births per month (highest to lowest). Excludes dogs with no date of birth and no dam. Links show search results for the relevant month.

* Puppies per litter may not be accurate except for litters registered with the Kennel Club

MonthPuppies*Puppies (%)LittersLitters (%)Puppies/Litter*
June50110.313111.93.8
May4639.512111.03.8
April4469.111910.83.7
July4459.11019.14.4
March4449.11049.44.3
August3827.8908.24.2
October3597.4898.14.0
September3397.0817.34.2
November2996.1797.23.8
December2835.8615.54.6
February2745.6716.43.9
January2294.7575.24.0
Total446487110496