Categories
Le Weekend News Results Show Show Results

Championship Show 2021 – Results

Below find the results of the BCGB 2021 Championship Show held on 3rd July 2021 at Moulton College as part of Le Weekend 2021.

To search by Dog, Class, Kennel or Owner etc, type the search term into the ‘Search’ field.

A link to Critiques will be added once they are available. Click here for Show Photos.

Click here for Historical Show Results and here for Historical Show Critiques.

    
JUDGE: MRS PENNY WILLIAMS (BOURNEHOUSE)
BISSh Ch Bonapartist OdileMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
RBISSh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Talliside (AI) JWMiss F Cook
BPISAyersdown Minerva at DenandmegMiss A Anderson & Mr M Naylor
RBPISn/an/a
BVISSh Ch Bonapartist GrenadierMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
DOG CCSh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Talliside (AI) JWMiss F Cook
RES. DOG CCSh Ch Challowmoon NoahMrs D M Mooney
BITCH CCSh Ch Bonapartist OdileMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
RES. BITCH CCTarward Precious Pearl with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG or BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG or BITCH
1stAyersdown Minerva at DenandmegMiss A Anderson & Mr M Naylor
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 1
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 4 NOVICE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stBonapartist Private Ryan of AmbivariiMrs C R AskeyCLASS 4 NOVICE DOG
2ndTarward OlmoMiss A J LayCLASS 4 NOVICE DOG
CLASS 5 GRADUATE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stTillybirloch OttoMr N D & Mr A Hayes & WilsonCLASS 5 GRADUATE DOG
2ndBonapartist Private Ryan of AmbivariiMrs C R AskeyCLASS 5 GRADUATE DOG
CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stBonapartist Private Ryan of AmbivariiMrs C R AskeyCLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG
2ndSanbosier NevisMr N D & Mr A Hayes & WilsonCLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG
CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG – Entries: 4 / Abs: 0
1stBonapartist PickpocketMrs L Graham & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS 7 LIMIT DOG
2ndTarward Our JoeMrs J RobinsonCLASS 7 LIMIT DOG
3rdBonapartist Peaky Blinder Avec AukskaraMrs K M Williams & Mrs A DrozdovaCLASS 7 LIMIT DOG
4thSanbosier Naos at LaurremarMr M & Mrs L PooleCLASS 7 LIMIT DOG
CLASS 8 OPEN DOG – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1stSh Ch Challowmoon NoahMrs D M MooneyCLASS 8 OPEN DOG
2ndPatouche LambertMr & Mrs M SamardzijaCLASS 8 OPEN DOG
3rdHawkwise Land AgentMr S N H WrightCLASS 8 OPEN DOG
CLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1stSh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) JWMiss F CookCLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG
2ndBonapartist Private Ryan of AmbivariiMrs C R AskeyCLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG
3rdTarward OlmoMiss A J LayCLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG
CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stRochus NobleMr J & Mrs B A AndersonCLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE DOG
2ndDenandmeg Mill ReefMiss A Anderson & Mr M NaylorCLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE DOG
CLASS 11 SPECIAL TAILED DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 12 VETERAN DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
1stSh Ch Bonapartist GrenadierMr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS 12 VETERAN DOG
CLASS 13 SPECIAL WORKING DOG – Entries: 3 / Abs: 1
1stJassendue Manet’s Medley Am CetgueliMs S FinchCLASS 13 SPECIAL WORKING DOG
2ndRochus MarvinMr J & Mrs B A AndersonCLASS 13 SPECIAL WORKING DOG
CLASS 14 FIELD TRIAL DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stRosemary Du Petit Odon (IMP FR)Miss A Anderson & Mr M NaylorCLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH
2ndSanbosier Renes DreamMr & Mrs M StevensCLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH
CLASS 17 NOVICE BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1stTillybirloch PocahontasMiss S PeckCLASS 17 NOVICE BITCH
2ndRochus PerrineMrs K SouthornCLASS 17 NOVICE BITCH
3rdPatouche Peiam Am CetgueliMs S FinchCLASS 17 NOVICE BITCH
CLASS 18 GRADUATE BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stTarward Pretty PennyMrs J RobinsonCLASS 18 GRADUATE BITCH
CLASS 19 POST GRADUATE BITCH – Entries: 4 / Abs: 1
1stPesh Di Val Grossa of Bonapartist (IMP IT)Mr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS 19 POST GRADUATE BITCH
2ndPatouche OrianaMiss S RyanCLASS 19 POST GRADUATE BITCH
3rdRochus Ottilie (AI)Mrs K SouthornCLASS 19 POST GRADUATE BITCH
CLASS 20 LIMIT BITCH – Entries: 4 / Abs: 1
1stTarward Precious Pearl with JayricnbritsMrs M J CutlerCLASS 20 LIMIT BITCH
2ndPatouche JaimeeMiss S RyanCLASS 20 LIMIT BITCH
3rdBonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R BarnabyCLASS 20 LIMIT BITCH
4thRochus NelkeMrs K SouthornCLASS 20 LIMIT BITCH
CLASS 21 OPEN BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 1
1stSh Ch Bonapartist OdileMr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS 21 OPEN BITCH
2ndPixbrook Joyrider at SanbosierMr & Mrs M StevensCLASS 21 OPEN BITCH
CLASS 22 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1stTarward Precious Pearl with JayricnbritsMrs M J CutlerCLASS 22 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE BITCH
2ndBonapartist Orchid of LyndfilMr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS 22 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE BITCH
3rdRochus LottieMr B C & D G DaviesCLASS 22 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE BITCH
CLASS 23 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stRochus LucieMr J & Mrs B A AndersonCLASS 23 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE BITCH
CLASS 24 SPECIAL TAILED BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stJassendue LianaMrs M BoazCLASS 24 SPECIAL TAILED BITCH
CLASS 25 VETERAN BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stSh Ch Rochus JulietMrs K SouthornCLASS 25 VETERAN BITCH
CLASS 26 SPECIAL WORKING BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 27 FIELD TRIAL BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 28 BRACE DOG/BITCH– Entries: 2 / Abs: 2
SPECIAL CLASSES
JUDGE: MRS ALISON SCUTCHER (WINSLEYWOOD)
CLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH – Entries: 6/ Abs: 0
SPONSORED BY BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
1stPesh Di Val Grossa (IMP IT)Mr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
2ndBonapartist PickpocketMrs L Graham & Mrs J YarrowCLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
3rdRochus PerrineMrs K SouthornCLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
RESERVETillybirloch PocahontasMiss S PeckCLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
VHCBonapartist Private Ryan of AmbivariiMrs C R AskeyCLASS: SY SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
CLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH – Entries: 8 / Abs: 2
SPONSORED BY RUTH HOLT
1stRochus Ottilie (AI)Mrs K SouthornCLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH
2ndRochus NelkeMrs K SouthornCLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH
3rdRochus LottieMr B C & Mrs D G DaviesCLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH
RESERVETillybirloch OttoMr N D Hayes & Mr A WilsonCLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH
VHCTarward OlmoMiss A J LayCLASS: SB HAWKWISE BAIRN MEMORIAL SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG or BITCH
CLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH – Entries: 14 / Abs: 2
SPONSORED BY NICK HAYES & ALEX WILSON
1stSh Ch Challowmoon NoahMrs D M MooneyCLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH
2ndSh Ch Bonapartist OdileMr P A & Mrs J A YarrowCLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH
3rdPixbrook Joyrider at SanbosierMr & Mrs M StevensCLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH
RESERVESh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) JWMiss F CookCLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH
VHCRochus LucieMr J & Mrs B A AndersonCLASS: SO MALBEC SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH

[table 10]